Extranet Member Login
signup
Print Email
 

2014 Hall of Fame Award Winners

 

 
Any questions please contact Steve Marmas PublicRelations@Soccer-RI.com or calling (401) 623-0279.

Award 

Recipient

Club

2014 Boys Competitive Player of the Year  Colan Gulla South County Soccer Club
2014 Girls Competitive Player of the Year  Sarah Sorlien South County Soccer Club
2014 Boys ODP Player of the Year  Alexander C.E. Ragosta Lincoln Youth Soccer
2014 Girls ODP Player of the Year  Emma Tziachris Bayside FC Bolts
2014 Boys Premier Player of the Year   Alex DaCosta Bayside FC Bolts
2014 Girls Premier Player of the Year  Christina Bacon Bayside FC Bolts
Vanessa Venkataraman Bayside FC Bolts
2014 TOPSoccer Player of the Year     
2014 Female Youth Referee of the Year  Kassandra Patatanes CLCF
2014 Male Youth Referee of the Year  Miguel Lara Pawtucket Youth Soccer
2014 Male Recreational Referee of the Year  Brennan Tappen Tiverton
2014 Female Recreational Referee of the Year  Arianna Spano Portsmouth
2014 Male Referee Rookie of the Year  Richard Norris Westerly
2014 Female Referee Rookie of the Year  Ashley Ackert North Kingstown
2014 Male State Cup Outstanding Referee  Sam Mokalled Quincy, MA
2014 Female State Cup Outstanding Referee  Rebecca Mauricio Pawtucket
2014 Female Adult Referee of the Year  Amie Adams North Kingstown
2014 Male Adult Referee of the Year  Martinho Dias Pawtucket
2014 Boys Coach of the Year  Jim Teeters Middletown Youth Soccer
2014 Girls Coach of the Year  Vincent Marcantonio Lusitana FC
2014 TOPSoccer Coach of the Year     
2014 Boys Team Manager of the Year  Jamie Januario East Providence Oceaneers
2014 Girls Team Manager of the Year  Teresa Kratman Lusitana FC
2014 Adult Male Volunteer of the Year  Dave Aubee West Warwick Soccer
2014 Adult Female Volunteer of the Year  Beth Friedman West Warwick Soccer
2015 Youth Outstanding Achievement of the Year  Lila Kalooski Coventry Soccer Association
Mike Faria Bayside
2014 Adult Oustanding Achievement of the Year  Allison Shunney East Greenwich Youth Soccer
John Burton South County Soccer Club
John Martins Lusitana FC
Jenn Gallagher Ocean State Soccer
2014 TOPSoccer Volunteer of the Year     
2014 Registrar of the Year  Tammy Harrigan  Burriville/Gloster Youth Soccer Association
2015 Hall of Fame Inductee  John Mark Andrade Bayside FC Bolts
Mike Grandchamp West Warwick Soccer
Ed  Irzyk South County Soccer Club
Bob Gulla South County Soccer Club
Dave DeMello Bayside FC Bolts
Erika Danner Pawtucket
2014 Joseph Racca Memorial Volunteer of the Year  Ted Sorlien South County Soccer Club
 
 
 
©2012 Soccer Rhode Island
Home | Privacy Policy | Sitemap
 
usyouthsoccer.org