Focused on promoting soccer and developing players of varied skills at the youth level, while providing administrative support to the leagues, clubs and teams in Rhode Island.

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
Award Award Recipient Club
2016 Boys Recreational Player of the Year  Jayden Champagne  Lincoln Youth Soccer Association
2016 Girls Recreational Player of the Year  Katelyn Boudreau  Coventry Youth Soccer Association
2016 Boys Competitive Player of the Year  Ian Morel Central Falls Youth Soccer Association
2016 Girls Competitive Player of the Year  Sydney Couto AYSO 715 - East Providence
2016 Boys ODP Player of the Year  Babacar Sow Project GOAL Inc.
2016 Girls ODP Player of the Year  Kerenza Leahey Ocean State Soccer Club
2016 Boys Premier Player of the Year   Jacob Souza Lusitana Sports Futebol Club
2016 Girls Premier Player of the Year  Brooke Osmanski Rams Football Club
2016 TOPSoccer Player of the Year  Alexis Baker East Greenwich Youth Soccer Association
2016 TOPSoccer Buddy of the Year Katie Hayes East Greenwich Youth Soccer Association
2016 Female Youth Referee of the Year  Shannon Malloy Pawtucket Youth Soccer Association
2016 Male Youth Referee of the Year  Andrew Grenier Smithfield Youth Soccer Association
2016 Male Recreational Referee of the Year  Matthew Kue Burrillville/Glocester Youth Soccer Association
2016 Female Recreational Referee of the Year  Isabella Richardson Barrington Youth Soccer Association
2016 Male Referee Rookie of the Year  Taha Nasser Capital Youth Soccer Association
2016 Female Referee Rookie of the Year  Madison Adkins  
2016 Female Adult Referee of the Year  Stacie Delos Johnston Youth Soccer Association
2016 Male Adult Referee of the Year  Nick DelGreco Ocean State Soccer School
2016 Female State Cup Referee of the Year Victoria Williams Lincoln Youth Soccer Association
2016 Male State Cup Referee of the Year Andrew Calle Portsmouth Youth Soccer Association
2016 RI Cup Female Referee of the Year Kalista Bremer  
2016 RI Cup Male Referee of the Year Noah Dowhan Exeter/W. Greenwich Youth Soccer Association
2016 Boys Recreational Coach of the Year  Jason McNamara Coventry Youth Soccer Association
2016 Girls Recreational Coach of the Year  Dennis Langley Jr. CLCF Youth Soccer
2016 Boys Competitive Coach of the Year  Karl Hanrahan AYSO 715 - East Providence
2016 Girls Competitive Coach of the Year  Bob Enright Warwick FireFighters Soccer Club
2016 TOPSoccer Coach of the Year  Howard Faunce East Greenwich Youth Soccer Association
2016 Boys Team Manager of the Year  Diane Casey Rams Football Club
2016 Youth Volunteer of the Year Award Samantha Strain West Warwick Soccer Association
2016 Youth Volunteer of the Year Award Alex Gresian West Warwick Soccer Association
2016 Youth Volunteer of the Year Award Cooper Dean West Warwick Soccer Association
2016 Youth Volunteer of the Year Award Tyler Grandchamp West Warwick Soccer Association
2016 Adult Male Volunteer of the Year  Tony DeSimone CLCF Youth Soccer
2016 Adult Female Volunteer of the Year  Sarah Rapose Coventry Youth Soccer Association
2016 Youth Outstanding Achievement of the Year  Gianni Rabelli Providence United
2016 Youth Outstanding Achievement of the Year  Ethan Pereira Warwick FireFighters Soccer Club
2016 Adult Oustanding Achievement of the Year  Danya Moore Coventry Youth Soccer Association
2017 Adult Oustanding Achievement of the Year  Kevin DerBedrosian North Smithfield Youth Soccer Association
2016 TOPSoccer Volunteer of the Year  Max Zweiner North Kingstown Youth Soccer Association
2016 Administrator of the Year  Amy Messenger Tiverton Youth Soccer Association
2016 Club President of the Year Lou Ciummo Coventry Youth Soccer Association
2017 Hall of Fame Inductees Frank Masiello Coventry Youth Soccer Association
2018 Hall of Fame Inductees Mark Laurie Warwick FireFighters Soccer Club
2019 Hall of Fame Inductees Mick Perras Portsmouth Youth Soccer Association
2016 Joseph Racca Memorial Volunteer of the Year  Kelly Mauricio East Providence Youth Soccer Association