Focused on promoting soccer and developing players of varied skills at the youth level, while providing administrative support to the leagues, clubs and teams in Rhode Island.

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

 

 

 

Award 

Recipient

Club

2014 Boys Competitive Player of the Year 

Colan Gulla

South County Soccer Club

2014 Girls Competitive Player of the Year 

Sarah Sorlien

South County Soccer Club

2014 Boys ODP Player of the Year 

Alexander C.E. Ragosta

Lincoln Youth Soccer

2014 Girls ODP Player of the Year 

Emma Tziachris

Bayside FC Bolts

2014 Boys Premier Player of the Year  

Alex DaCosta

Bayside FC Bolts

2014 Girls Premier Player of the Year 

Christina Bacon

Bayside FC Bolts

Vanessa Venkataraman

Bayside FC Bolts

2014 TOPSoccer Player of the Year 

 

 

2014 Female Youth Referee of the Year 

Kassandra Patatanes

CLCF

2014 Male Youth Referee of the Year 

Miguel Lara

Pawtucket Youth Soccer

2014 Male Recreational Referee of the Year 

Brennan Tappen

Tiverton

2014 Female Recreational Referee of the Year 

Arianna Spano

Portsmouth

2014 Male Referee Rookie of the Year 

Richard Norris

Westerly

2014 Female Referee Rookie of the Year 

Ashley Ackert

North Kingstown

2014 Male State Cup Outstanding Referee 

Sam Mokalled

Quincy, MA

2014 Female State Cup Outstanding Referee 

Rebecca Mauricio

Pawtucket

2014 Female Adult Referee of the Year 

Amie Adams

North Kingstown

2014 Male Adult Referee of the Year 

Martinho Dias

Pawtucket

2014 Boys Coach of the Year 

Jim Teeters

Middletown Youth Soccer

2014 Girls Coach of the Year 

Vincent Marcantonio

Lusitana FC

2014 TOPSoccer Coach of the Year 

 

 

2014 Boys Team Manager of the Year 

Jamie Januario

East Providence Oceaneers

2014 Girls Team Manager of the Year 

Teresa Kratman

Lusitana FC

2014 Adult Male Volunteer of the Year 

Dave Aubee

West Warwick Soccer

2014 Adult Female Volunteer of the Year 

Beth Friedman

West Warwick Soccer

2015 Youth Outstanding Achievement of the Year 

Lila Kalooski

Coventry Soccer Association

Mike Faria

Bayside

2014 Adult Oustanding Achievement of the Year 

Allison Shunney

East Greenwich Youth Soccer

John Burton

South County Soccer Club

John Martins

Lusitana FC

Jenn Gallagher

Ocean State Soccer

2014 TOPSoccer Volunteer of the Year 

 

 

2014 Registrar of the Year 

Tammy Harrigan 

Burriville/Gloster Youth Soccer Association

2015 Hall of Fame Inductee 

John Mark Andrade

Bayside FC Bolts

Mike Grandchamp

West Warwick Soccer

Ed  Irzyk

South County Soccer Club

Bob Gulla

South County Soccer Club

Dave DeMello

Bayside FC Bolts

Erika Danner

Pawtucket

2014 Joseph Racca Memorial Volunteer of the Year 

Ted Sorlien

South County Soccer Club